เปิดบริการตั้งแต่ 29 มกราคม 2550 - ปัจจุบัน
| เปิดบริการมาแล้ว 17 ปี 2 เดือน 12 วัน
single page jaa

And this of one’s following sets of products is actually a typical example of replacements?

And this of one’s following sets of products is actually a typical example of replacements?

Matter 19. (a) Teas and you will glucose (b) Beverage and you can coffee (c) Pen-and-ink (d) Shirt and you can shorts. Answer: (b) Tea and coffees

Question 20. All of the following items are determinants out of demand but: (a) Preferences and you may liking (b) Numbers provided (c) Money (d) Price of relevant services and products.

Question 21. Need for a commodity means (a) desire for the newest product (b) importance of the fresh product (c) number needed of these commodity (d) number of the new product demanded on a certain rate during one sort of time period Respond to: (d) level of the fresh new commodity needed from the a certain rate during the one kind of time period

Question twenty-two. (a) Teas and you will glucose. (b) Beverage and you will coffee (c) Pen-and-ink (d) Shirt and you will trousers. Answer: (b) cost of a and the wide variety necessary

Matter 23. (d) quantity demanded a good plus the relative pricing of their subservient goods. Answer: (b) Tea and coffees

Matter twenty four. Guess the cost of Pepsi develops, we’ll anticipate the request bend regarding coca cola to (a) change for the left (b) move into correct (c) 1st change to your kept and so you can best (d) remain at a similar level. Answer: (b) shift on the right

Answer: (b) Quantity provided

Concern twenty five. The price flexibility out of consult is described as new responsiveness off (a) speed adjust from inside the number required. (b) wide variety necessary so you’re able to a general change in speed (c) price so you can a general change in earnings. (d) wide variety recommended to help you a general change in money. Answer: (b) wide variety needed so you can a general change in speed

Question twenty-six. The user is actually harmony during the a spot where budget range (a) was above an apathy contour (b) is actually lower than an indifference curve (c) are tangent so you can wskazГіwki dotyczД…ce biker planet an indifference contour (d) incisions an indifference curve Respond to: (c) are tangent so you can an indifference contour

Regulations regarding request, and if anything else to stay constant, establishes the connection ranging from (a) income of one’s user in addition to level of a great necessary by him (b) price of an excellent in addition to quantity necessary (c) cost of a great and the interest in the alternative

Matter 27. The following cup out of water provides lower pleasure so you can a dehydrated boy. This is certainly an obvious matter-of (a) a legislation off request (b) Legislation out-of diminishing returns (c) Laws away from shrinking limited energy (d) Laws out-of supply Answer: (c) Legislation off diminishing marginal electric

Matter twenty eight. If, while the people’s income grows, the amount needed of a good decreases, the nice is known as (a) a replacement (b) a consistent a beneficial (c) a smaller an effective (d) a complement Address: (c) an inferior a good

Concern 29. Potato chips and you may popcorn try alternatives. A boost in the cost of chips commonly _________ this new need for popcorn and number of popcorn usually_________ (a) boost; boost (b) increase; disappear (c) drop-off; drop-off (d) decrease; boost Answer: (a) increase; raise

Question 30. Overall Energy derived from usage of product will begin to slip_________. (a) with every extra tool ate (b) when complete power bend will get fiat (c) whenever Limited Electric initiate falling (d) whenever Marginal utility will get bad Answer: (d)Whenever Limited Energy will get negative

Concern 30. _________ bend is actually a down inclining contour reducing this new x-axis. (a] Limited Electric (b) Total Energy (c) Average Electric (d) One another (a) and you will (c) Answer: (a) Marginal Power

Matter 33. The ratio out-of exchange anywhere between a couple products into an indifference contour data is revealed from the (a) constant Limited Speed out of Replacing (b) Apathy Bend (c) increasing return to size (d) money consumption bend Address: (a) MRS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *